Privacy notice

The present Privacy Policy describes how ANATS S.A. protects the personal data provided by you, when you use the present website www.anats.gr

The www.anats.gr asks for certain personal information. You may be asked to give us information in order to provide you with services, improve your visit in our website, response to any request for information, help in technical issues or communicate with you after your visit. If we ask for information that indentifies you, we assure you that this information will be used only according to the present privacy policy. Feel free to contact ANATS S.A. at any time for any question about the privacy. You can also request to access your personal information provided to us and demand its correction or deletion.

 

Collection and use of information

If you have chosen to have access to the services of www.anats.gr you will be asked you to give us personal information. You are solely responsible for the validity of the information you provide in the services of www.anats.gr  Incorrect data may affect the received information when you use the service. For instance your e-mail address should be valid, in order to contact you.

Personal data are collected: a. at the time the visitor/user is registered in the services of our website, b. at the time he uses the services. c. at the time he signs in to the newsletters.

We may collect:

  • Name
  • Sex
  • Age
  • Address, telephone, e-mail
  • Demographics e.g. postal code, preferences, interests
  • Other information concerning market researchs.

We need this information in order to understand your needs and provide you with services and especially for the reasons below:

  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use this information in order to improve our products and services
  • We may send you promotional e-mails about the new products, special offers or other information, which we believe that interests you .

If you do not wish to receive e-mails from ANATS SA , you can notify us , through the specific option appeared in the content of all the emails which you receive.

  • We may use your information for a market research in order to contact you by e-mail, phone, facsimile or post.
  • We may use your information in order to customize this website according to your needs.

 

Transfer of information to third parties

The personal data which you provide in the pages and services of this website are necessary for the function of the relevant services and it is forbidden to be used by any third person, unless this use is in compliance with the law 2472/1997 on the Protection of personal data.

The website www.anats.gr may transfer the personal information of its visitors/users/members to third persons or legal entities only if:

– The visitors/users/members have explicitly given their consent for this transfer.

– The transfer of the personal information to third persons or legal entities is needed for the function of the services or/and the purchase orders by its users/members. The partners of www.anats.gr have the right to manage the personal information provided by the users/members, only if it is necessary for providing support services to www.anats.gr and to its users/members.

– It is obliged to do so, in compliance with the applicable law or the competent judicial authorities.

The www.anats.gr may transfer the data provided through this website to third parties or legal entities only as collectively information, for research and statistic purposes only.

 

Security

 

We guaranty to secure that your personal information is absolutely safe. In order to avoid any unauthorized access or transfer, we use the appropriate physical, electronic, and operational processes for the protection and security of the data collected through this website for the time you are registered in a service of www.anats.gr The data are deleted, when the transaction between www.anats.gr  and its user/member expires.

 

Cookies

 

A “cookie” is a small amount of data, that asks for you to be saved on your computer’s hard drive. If you accept the cookies, the data will be saved and then the cookies allow us to analyze the overall use of the site or inform you when you visit a certain website. The use of cookies may allow the web services to be adjusted in every user. The web service could be changed according to your needs or anything you prefer or do not prefer, collecting and saving information regarding to your preference.

We use cookies in order to track which web pages are mostly used. The use of cookies may allow us to analyze the data regarding to “web traffic” and improve the website, according to your needs. We use the data for statistic purposes only. After using the data are deleted immediately from the web server.

The use of cookies does not allow us to access your computer or any of your personal information except for information you provide us.

The choice of the cookies is optional. Most internet browsers accept cookies automatically but if you wish you may set your browser to block all the cookies. However, the latter action may prevent you from exploiting the website.

 

Links to others websites

 

Our website may contain links to other useful websites, which are not controlled by www.anats.gr  but by third parties (natural persons or legal entities). Therefore, we are not responsible for the protection and privacy of any data you provide, while you use these websites. The present Privacy Policy does not govern such websites. You should mind and read the privacy policy of the websites you visit.

 

Change of the present Privacy Policy

 

The administration and protection of personal data of the visitor/user of the www.anats.gr services are construed by the terms of this Privacy Policy and the relevant Greek laws (law 2472/1997) on the Protection of personal data.

In any case the www.anats.gr reserves the right to change the terms of the present Privacy Policy, only after the visitors/users have been informed in accordance to the applicable law.

If a visitor/user does not agree with the terms of the present Privacy Policy, is requested not to use the services of www.anats.gr